Player | Season | DOB | Pos | Height | Nationatlity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Anderson | 2008/09 | 16 Oct 1982 | G/F | 198 cm (6- 6 ft) | USA |
Ognjen Aškrabić | 2008/09 | 28 Jul 1979 | F/C | 207 cm (6- 9 1/2 ft) | BIH / SER |
J.R. Bremer | 2008/09 | 19 Sep 1980 | G | 194 cm (6- 4 ft) | USA / BIH |
Fedor Dmitriev | 2008/09 | 19 Nov 1984 | F | 204 cm (6- 8 1/2 ft) | RUS |
Marcus Goree | 2008/09 | 11 Oct 1977 | F/C | 203 cm (6- 8 ft) | USA |
Nenad Krstic | 2008/09 | 25 Jul 1983 | F/C | 212 cm (6-11 1/2 ft) | SER |
Alexander Miloserdov | 2008/09 | 11 Jun 1980 | G | 193 cm (6- 4 ft) | RUS |
Taras Osipov | 2008/09 | 10 Jan 1983 | C | 212 cm (6-11 1/2 ft) | RUS |
Vadim Panin | 2008/09 | 10 Feb 1984 | G/F | 203 cm (6- 8 ft) | RUS |
Marki Perri | 2008/09 | 28 Jan 1981 | G | 185 cm (6- 1 ft) | USA |
Pavel Sergeev | 2008/09 | 28 Jul 1987 | G | 185 cm (6- 1 ft) | RUS |
Sergey Toporov | 2008/09 | 03 Jan 1981 | G | 197 cm (6- 5 1/2 ft) | RUS |
Kerem Tunçeri | 2008/09 | 14 Apr 1979 | G | 190 cm (6- 3 ft) | TUR |
date | type | home | visitor | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 Nov 2008 | group H | Triumph Moscow Region | BC Kyiv | 67 - 64 |
02 Dec 2008 | group H | Frankfurt | Triumph Moscow Region | 77 - 71 |
09 Dec 2008 | group H | Triumph Moscow Region | Kalev/Cramo | 75 - 59 |
16 Dec 2008 | group H | BC Kyiv | Triumph Moscow Region | 66 - 65 |
06 Jan 2009 | group H | Triumph Moscow Region | Frankfurt | 76 - 58 |
13 Jan 2009 | group H | Kalev/Cramo | Triumph Moscow Region | 81 - 87 OT |
27 Jan 2009 | group 4 | Amsterdam | Triumph Moscow Region | 68 - 85 |
03 Feb 2009 | group 4 | Triumph Moscow Region | Mons-Hainaut | 76 - 73 |
10 Feb 2009 | group 4 | Samara | Triumph Moscow Region | 65 - 81 |
24 Feb 2009 | group 4 | Triumph Moscow Region | Amsterdam | 76 - 75 |
03 Mar 2009 | group 4 | Mons-Hainaut | Triumph Moscow Region | 83 - 68 |
10 Mar 2009 | group 4 | Triumph Moscow Region | Samara | 86 - 67 |
17 Mar 2009 | 1/4 final | Triumph Moscow Region | Ural Great | 100 - 102 OT |
19 Mar 2009 | 1/4 final | Ural Great | Triumph Moscow Region | 65 - 91 |
25 Mar 2009 | 1/4 final | Triumph Moscow Region | Ural Great | 78 - 63 |
24 Apr 2009 | 1/2 final | Cholet | Triumph Moscow Region | 81 - 78 |
26 Apr 2009 | 3rd place | Triumph Moscow Region | AEL | 94 - 82 |